Home > Networking > Ethernet Switches > TP-Link TL-SG3216 16-port Pure-Gigabit L2 Managed Switch, 10/100/1000Mbps, Rackmount Kit included  
TP-Link TL-SG3216 16-port Pure-Gigabit L2 Managed Switch, 10/100/1000Mbps, Rackmount Kit included

TP-Link TL-SG3216 16-port Pure-Gigabit L2 Managed Switch, 10/100/1000Mbps, Rackmount Kit included

 

Part #: NSW-TLSG3216

Availability: Out of Stock

Our Price:
$239.99 

 

The TP-LINK JetStream gigabit L2 Lite managed switch TL-SG3216 provides 16 10/100/1000Mbps ports, high performance, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies and rich layer 2 management features. Moreover, the switch also comes equipped with 2 combo SFP slots, expanding your network flexibly. This switch is cost-effective for the ideal small and medium business solution.
TL-SG3216 has robust security and management features. The IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding and Access Control List (ACL) functions protect against broadcast storm, ARP and Denial-of-Service(DoS) attacks, etc. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. The easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with CLI, SNMP and RMON, mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime.

Top Specifications
  • Ports: 16 x 10/100/1000 Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (Auto MDI/MDIX); 2 x Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP slots; 1 x Console Port
  • Standards Compliance: IEEE 802.3i, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3x, 802.3z, 802.3ad, 802.1d, 802.1s, 802.1w, 802.1q, 802.1x, 802.1p
  • Internal Bandwidth: 32 Gbps
  • MAC Address Table: 8k entry
  • Packet Buffer Memory: 512KB
  • Packet Forwarding rate: 23.8Mpps
  • Jumbo Frame: 10240 Bytes
  • Quality of Service: 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority, 4 priority queues, Queue scheduling: SP/WRR/SP+WRR, Port/Flow-based rate limiting, Voice VLAN
  • L2 Features: IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3, 802.3ad LACP, Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP, BPDU Filtering/Guard, TC/Root Protect, Loop back detection, 802.3x Flow Control
  • VLAN: IEEE802.1Q with 4K VLAN groups and 4K VIDs, Port/MAC/Protocol-based VLAN, GARP/GVRP 
  • Access Control List: L2~L4 package filtering, MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID, Time Range Based
  • Security: IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN, DoS Defence, Dynamic ARP inspection, SSH v1/v2, SSL v2/v3/TLSv1, Port Security, Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
  • Management: Web-based GUI and CLI management, SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs, RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups), DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82, CPU Monitoring, Port Mirroring, Time Setting: SNTP, Integrated NDP/NTDP feature, Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web, System Diagnose: VCT, SYSLOG & Public MIBS      
  • Network Media
    • 10Base-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
    • 100Base-Tx/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
    • 100Base-FX: MMF, SMF
    • 1000Base-X: MMF, SMF
  • Dimenstions: 17.3" x 8.7" x 1.7" (W x D x H)
  • Power Supply (100-240VAC, 50/60Hz)
  • Rackmount Kit included
Top Warranty and Manufacturer Information

Manufacturer: TP-Link - TL-SG3216
Warranty: 1-year through Manufacturer


PCI DSS Compliant   Secure source of network and usb cables, wireless, and more

Phone Call (919) 816-2998

Copyright © 2014 Microbarn
All rights reserved.