Home > Network Cables > Fiber Optic Cables > 2M 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, ST/SC  
2M 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, ST/SC

2M 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, ST/SC

 

Part #: FMD-62STSC2

Availability: In Stock

Shipping: Usually ships within 1 business day

Our Price:
$6.99 

  Qty:

 
Detailed Specifications
Photo Gallery

ST to SC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 micron Fiber Optic Jumper Patch Cord. Fiber optic patch cables are immune to electrical interference and are ideal for high-speed applications. The ST connector features a bayonet type locking mechanism. The SC connector features a push-pull locking mechanism. Each jumper cable is quality inspected and individually bagged with the optical insertion loss test results.

Specifications:

  • Connectors: ST to SC
  • Fiber Type: Multimode Duplex
  • Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron
  • Length: 2M (6.56 FT)
  • Color: Orange
  • RoHS Compliant

Top Warranty and Manufacturer Information

Warranty: 1-year through Microbarn


PCI DSS Compliant   Secure source of network and usb cables, wireless, and more

Phone Call (919) 816-2998

Copyright © 2014 Microbarn
All rights reserved.